OUR CANDIDATES | Australian Greens

Candidate for Brunswick

It's time we sent sent a Green from Brunswick to Spring Street. And we can do it in 2018.


Michael Berkman - Greens candidate for Maiwar

Candidate for Maiwar


Kirsten Lovejoy - Candidate for Brisbane Central

Candidate for McConnel


Amy MacMahon

Candidate for South Brisbane


Patsy O'Brien – Candidate for Algester

Candidate for Algester


James Hansen - Candidate for Aspley

Candidate for Aspley


Simone Dejun - Candidate for Bancroft

Candidate for Bancroft


Cameron Boyd - Candidate for Barron River

Candidate for Barron River


Amin Javanmard - Candidate for Bonney

Candidate for Bonney


Daniel Kwon - Candidate for Broadwater

Candidate for Broadwater


Tracy Burton – Candidate for Buderim

Candidate for Buderim


Felicity Jodell - Candidate for Bulimba

Candidate for Bulimba


Marianne Buchanan – Candidate for Keppel

Candidate for Bundaberg


Michelle Duncan - Candidate for Bundamba

Candidate for Bundamba


Mathew Bing - Candidate for Burdekin

Candidate for Burdekin


Peter Burgoyne - Candidate for Burleigh

Candidate for Burleigh


Tim Roberts – Candidate for Burnett

Candidate for Burnett


Aaron McDonald - Candidate for Cairns

Candidate for Cairns


Jaiben Baker - Candidate for Callide

Candidate for Callide


Marcus Finch - Candidate for Caloundra

Candidate for Caloundra


Joshua Sanderson - Candidate for Capalaba

Candidate for Capalaba


Dave Nelson - Candidate for Chatsworth

Candidate for Chatsworth


Claire Ogden - Candidate for Clayfield

Candidate for Clayfield


Chris Turnbull - Candidate for Condamine

Candidate for Condamine


Brynn Mathews - Candidate for Cook

Candidate for Cook


Tayla Kerwin – Candidate for Coomera

Candidate for Coomera


Reece Walters - Candidate for Cooper

Candidate for Cooper


David Wyatt - Candidate for Currumbin

Candidate for Currumbin


Bridget Clinch – Candidate for Everton

Candidate for Everton


Elizabeth World - Candidate for Ferny Grove

Candidate for Ferny Grove


Sally Spain - Candidate for Gaven

Candidate for Gaven


Peta Baker - Candidate for Gladstone

Candidate for Gladstone


Sue Weber - Candidate for Glass House

Candidate for Glass House


Sarah Mansfield

Candidate for Greater Geelong City Council, Brownbill Ward

Hello, I’m Sarah Mansfield.

 


Candidate for Greater Geelong City Council, Kardinia Ward

 I am passionate about being a voice for other young people in our city


Victor Huml - Candidate for Greenslopes

Candidate for Greenslopes


Norman Weston - Candidate for Gregory

Candidate for Gregory


Roxanne Kennedy-Perriman - Candidate for Gympie

Candidate for Gympie


Jenni Cameron – Candidate for Hervey Bay

Candidate for Hervey Bay


Johanna Kloot - Candidate for Hill

Candidate for Hill


Lyle Burness – Candidate for Hinchinbrook

Candidate for Hinchinbrook


Navdeep Singh - Candidate for Inala

Candidate for Inala


Brett Morrisey - Candidate for Ipswich

Candidate for Ipswich


Keith Muller - Candidate for Ipswich West

Candidate for Ipswich West


Candidate for Jordan


Annette Spendlove – Candidate for Kawana

Candidate for Kawana


Clancy Mullbrick - Candidate for Keppel

Candidate for Keppel


Rachel Doherty – Candidate for Kurwongbah

Candidate for Kurwongbah


Ian Simons - Candidate for Lockyer

Candidate for Lockyer


Liam Jenkinson – Candidate for Logan

Candidate for Logan


Ken Austin – Candidate for Lytton

Candidate for Lytton


Gabi Nehring - Candidate for Macalister

Candidate for Macalister


Elliot Jennings - Candidate for Mackay

Candidate for Mackay


Barbarba Bell - Candidate for Mansfield

Candidate for Mansfield


Daniel Bryar –Candidate for Maroochydore

Candidate for Maroochydore


Craig Armstrong - Candidate for Maryborough

Candidate for Maryborough


Helen Wainwright - Candidate for Mermaid Beach

Candidate for Mermaid Beach


Candidate for Miller


Chirstine Carlisle - Candidate for Mirani

Candidate for Mirani


Lawson McCane - Candidate for Moggil

Candidate for Moggill


Gavin Behrens - Candidate for Morayfield

Candidate for Morayfield


Jenny Mulkearns - Candidate for Mount Ommaney

Candidate for Mount Ommaney


Rod Duncan - Candidate for Mudgeeraba

Candidate for Mudgeeraba


Carmel Murray - Candidate for Mulgrave

Candidate for Mulgrave


Jenny Brown – Candidate for Mundingburra

Candidate for Mundingburra


Jason Kennedy - Candidate for Murrumba

Candidate for Murrumba


Candidate for Nanango


Mick Tyrrell – Candidate for Nicklin

Candidate for Nicklin


Sue Etheridge - Candidate for Ninderry

Candidate for Ninderry


Phillip Jenkins – Candidate for Noosa

Candidate for Noosa


Ell-Leigh Ackerman – Candidate for Nudgee

Candidate for Nudgee


Brad Scott - Candidate for Oodgeroo

Candidate for Oodgeroo


Jack Margaritis - Candidate for Pine Rivers

Candidate for Pine Rivers


Tony Longland - Candidate for Pumicestone

Candidate for Pumicestone


James Bovil - Candidate for Redcliffe

Candidate for Redcliffe


David Keogh - Candidate for Redlands

Candidate for Redlands


Candidate for Richmond


Kate Giamarelos – Candidate for Rockhampton

Candidate for Rockhampton


Miree Le Roy - Candidate for Sandgate

Candidate for Sandgate


Shannon Girard – Candidate for Scenic Rim

Candidate for Scenic Rim


Antonia van Geuns – Candidate for Southern Downs

Candidate for Southern Downs


Michelle le Plastrier - Candidate for Southport

Candidate for Southport


Neil Cotter - Candidate for Springwood

Candidate for Springwood


John Meyer - Candidate for Stafford

Candidate for Stafford


Anisa Nandaula - Candidate for Stretton

Candidate for Stretton


Scott Turner - Candidate for Surfers Paradise

Candidate for Surfers Paradise


Tina Meni – Candidate for Theodore

Candidate for Theodore


Mike Rubenach – Candidate for Thuringowa

Candidate for Thuringowa


Gordon King - Candidate for Toohey

Candidate for Toohey


Emmeline Chidley - Candidate for Toowoomba North

Candidate for Toowoomba North


Alyce Nelligan - Candidate for Toowoomba South

Candidate for Toowoomba South


Rebecca Ryan – Candidate for Townsville

Candidate for Townsville


Peter Relph - Candidate for Traeger

Candidate for Traeger


Ian Mazlin - Candidate for Warrego

Candidate for Warrego


Kirsty Petersen candidate for Waterford

Candidate for Waterford


Kirsty Petersen - Candidate for Waterford

Candidate for Waterford


Imogen Lindenberg - Candidate for Whitsunday

Candidate for Whitsunday


Jacob Rice – Candidate for Woodridge

Candidate for Woodridge


Greg Lacey for Geelong City Council, Windermere ward


Stephen McGain for Geelong City Council, Bellarine ward


Your voice in Council

The Northern Territory Greens have endorsed public health worker, environmental campaigner and advocate for young people, Jodi Lennox as their candidate for the Alice Springs Town Council.