Honour Roll of Australian Greens Office Bearers

1994 

Co-Convenors: Tim Petherbridge and Karen Alexander 
Secretary: Matthew Walters 
Treasurer: Greg Barber 

1995

Co-Convenors: Dan Cass and Kristal Buckley 
Secretary: Gurm Sekhon 
Treasurer: Michel Beuchat

1996 

Co-Convenors: Felicity Wishart and Paul Kruse
Secretary: Gurm Sekhon, Bruce Murray, Bruce Rivendell and David Jones 
Treasurer: Michel Beuchat

1997 

Co-Convenors: Robyn Evans and Gurm Sekhon 
Secretary: Ros Armstrong and Mark Sbarrato 
Treasurer: Andrew Baxter

1998 

Co-Convenors: Robyn Evans and Gurm Sekhon 
Secretary: Mark Sbarrato and Carol Carter
Treasurer: Michel Beuchat

April 1999 

Convenor: Louise Crossley 
Treasurer: Gurm Sekhon 
Secretary: Chris Heppel 

December 1999

Convenor: Stephanie Cahalan 
Deputy Convenor: Chris Heppel 
Treasurer: Greg Buckman 

March 2000 

Convenor: Stephanie Cahalan 
Deputy Convenor: Catherine Moore 
Secretary: Allison Foster 
TreasurerGreg Buckman 

September 2000 

Convenor: Catherine Moore 
Deputy Convenor: Indra Esguerra 
Secretary: Stuart Cook 
Treasurer: Greg Buckman 

May 2001 

Co-Convenors: Deb Foskey and Geoff Ash 
Treasurer: Greg Buckman 

September 2001 

Co-Convenors: Indra Esguerra and Gurm Sekhon 
Secretary: Stuart Cook 
Treasurer: Greg Buckman 

May 2002 

Co-Convenors: Margaret Blakers and Paul Petit 
Co-Secretaries: Deb Foskey and Chris Chaplin 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Greg Buckman 
Policy Coordinator: Ray Walford 
Public Officer: Gosta Lynga 

September 2002 

Convenor: Paul Petit 
Deputy Convenor: Kathryn Kelly 
Co-Secretaries: Deb Foskey and Chris Chaplin 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Greg Buckman 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Policy Coordinator: Ray Walford 
Public Officer: Dan Rosauer 

August 2003 

Convenor: Paul Petit 
Deputy Convenor: Kathryn Kelly 
Secretary: Deb Foskey 
Deputy Secretary: Chris Chaplin 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Greg Buckman 
Deputy Treasurer: Michael Dempsey 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Dan Rosauer 

August 2004 

Convenor: Stewart Jackson 
Deputy Convenor: Kate Davis 
Secretary: Carol Berry 
Deputy Secretary: Deb Foskey 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Greg Buckman 
Deputy Treasurer: Michael Dempsey 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Dan Rosauer 

May 2005 

Convenor: Stewart Jackson 
Deputy Convenor: Juanita Wheeler 
Secretary: Carol Berry 
Deputy Secretary: Chris Twomey 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Brett Constable 
Deputy Treasurer: Greg Buckman 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Dan Rosauer 

November 2005 

Convenor: Stewart Jackson 
Deputy Convenor: Juanita Wheeler 
Secretary: Margo Beilby 
Deputy Secretary: Chris Twomey 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Brett Constable 
Deputy Treasurer: Greg Buckman 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Dan Rosauer 

May 2006 

Convenor: Juanita Wheeler 
Deputy Convenor: Stewart Jackson 
Secretary: Margo Beilby 
Deputy Secretary: Gurm Sekhon 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Brett Constable 
Deputy Treasurer: Greg Buckman 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Andrew Wynberg 

August 2006 

Convenor: Juanita Wheeler 
Deputy Convenor: Stewart Jackson 
Secretary: Margo Beilby 
Deputy Secretary: Ray Goodlass 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Brett Constable 
Deputy Treasurer: Greg Buckman 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Andrew Wynberg 

May 2007 

Convenor: Juanita Wheeler 
Deputy Convenor: Karen Cassidy 
Secretary: Chris Chaplin 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Brett Constable 
Deputy Treasurer: Peter Carruthers 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Gosta Lynga 

August 2007 

Acting/Deputy Convenor: Karen Cassidy 
Secretary: Chris Chaplin 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Brett Constable 
Deputy Treasurer: Peter Carruthers 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Public Officer: Gosta Lynga 

November 2008 

Convenor: Alison Xamon 
Deputy Convenor: Lesa de Leau 
Secretary: Chris Chaplin 
Deputy Secretary: Ray Goodlass 
Treasurer and Party Agent: Brett Constable 
Deputy Treasurer: Michael Kane 
Registered Officer: Geoff Ash 
Co-International Secretary: Miriam Soloman and Elliot Gingold 
Public Officer: Noel Semple 

November 2009 

Convenor: Adam Bandt 
Treasurer: Giorgia Johnson 
Secretary: Emma Young 
Policy Coordinator: Karen Cassidy 
International Secretary: Elliot Gingold 

November 2010 

Convenor: Derek Schild 
Deputy Convenor: Andrea Milsom 
Secretary: Neil Cotter 
Deputy Secretary: Hayley Conway 
Treasurer: Alister Air 
Deputy Treasurer: Chris Maltby 
Policy Coordinator: Rebecca Tomkinson 
International Secretary: Elliot Gingold 

November 2011 

Convenor: Andrea Milsom 
Deputy Co-Convenors: Derek Schild and Ben Spies Butcher 
Secretary: Neil Cotter 
Deputy Secretary: Naomi Waizer 
Treasurer: Chris Maltby 
Policy Coordinator: Maiy Azize 
Co-International Secretary: Alex Bhathal and Bob Hale 
Public Officer: Noel Semple 

November 2012 

Co-Convenors: Ben Spies Butcher and Christine Cunningham 
Deputy Co-Convenors: Andrea Millsom and Penny Allman-Payne 
Secretary: Neil Cotter 
Deputy Secretary: Dominic Mugavin 
Treasurer: Diane Evers  
Deputy Treasurer: Alison Parkes 
Policy Coordinator: Maiy Azize 
Co-International Secretary: Alex Surace and Bob Hale 
Public Officer: Annie Oakey 

November 2013 

Co-Convenors: Penny Allman-Payne and Christine Cunningham 
Deputy Convenor: Ben Spies-Butcher 
Secretary: Maiy Azize 
Deputy Secretary: Alex Schlotzer  
Treasurer: Diane Evers  
Deputy Treasurer: David Alan Nelson 
Policy Coordinator: Catherine Garner 
International Secretary: Bob Hale 
Public Officer: Annie Oakey 

November 2014 

Co-Convenors: Penny Allman-Payne and Giz Watson 
Deputy Co-Convenors: Samantha Ratnam and Les Mallett 
Secretary: Alex Schlotzer 
Deputy Secretary: Nathan Daniel 
Treasurer: Osman Faruqi 
Deputy Treasurer: Dave Nelson 
Public Officer: Annie Oakey 

November 2015 

Co-Convenors: Penny Allman-Payne and Giz Watson 
Deputy Convenor: Les Mallett 
Secretary: Alex Schlotzer 
Deputy Secretary: Holly Kemp 
Treasurer: Liam Farrelly 
Deputy Treasurer: Chris Maltby 
Public Officer: Annie Oakey 

November 2016 

Co-Convenors: Alex Schlotzer and Giz Watson 
Deputy Convenor: Holly Kemp 
Secretary: Rebecca Galdies 
Deputy Secretary: Abigail Boyd 
Treasurer: Nick Cooper 
Deputy Treasurer: Sabine Hahn 
Public Officer: Mark Quinn 

November 2017 

Co-Convenors: Alex Schlotzer and Rebecca Galdies 
Deputy Convenor: Giz Watson 
Secretary: Abigail Boyd 
Deputy Secretary: Holly Ewin 
Treasurer: Nick Cooper 
Deputy Treasurer: David Tomlins 
International Secretary: Viv Glance
Co-Policy Coordinators: Rosanne Bersten and Rod Swift
Public Officer: Mark Quinn 

May 2018 

Co-Convenors: Alex Schlotzer and Rebecca Galdies 
Deputy Convenor: Giz Watson 
Secretary: Kristin O'Connell 
Deputy Secretary: Daile Kelleher
Treasurer: Nick Cooper 
Deputy Treasurer: Catherine Garner 
International Secretary: Viv Glance
Co-Policy Coordinators: Rosanne Bersten and Sean Mulcahy
Public Officer: Mark Quinn 

November 2018

Co-Convenors: Willisa Hogarth and Catherine Garner
Deputy Convenor: Giz Watson 
Secretary: Kristin O'Connell 
Deputy Secretary: Hannah Milligan
Treasurer: Nick Cooper 
Deputy Treasurer: Daile Kelleher 
International Secretary: Viv Glance
Policy Coordinator: Travis Jordan