Queensland Candidates

qld candidates

Michael Berkman - Greens candidate for Maiwar

Candidate for Maiwar


Kirsten Lovejoy - Candidate for Brisbane Central

Candidate for McConnel


Amy MacMahon

Candidate for South Brisbane


Patsy O'Brien – Candidate for Algester

Candidate for Algester


James Hansen - Candidate for Aspley

Candidate for Aspley


Simone Dejun - Candidate for Bancroft

Candidate for Bancroft


Cameron Boyd - Candidate for Barron River

Candidate for Barron River


Amin Javanmard - Candidate for Bonney

Candidate for Bonney


Daniel Kwon - Candidate for Broadwater

Candidate for Broadwater


Tracy Burton – Candidate for Buderim

Candidate for Buderim


Felicity Jodell - Candidate for Bulimba

Candidate for Bulimba


Marianne Buchanan – Candidate for Keppel

Candidate for Bundaberg


Michelle Duncan - Candidate for Bundamba

Candidate for Bundamba


Mathew Bing - Candidate for Burdekin

Candidate for Burdekin


Peter Burgoyne - Candidate for Burleigh

Candidate for Burleigh


Tim Roberts – Candidate for Burnett

Candidate for Burnett


Aaron McDonald - Candidate for Cairns

Candidate for Cairns


Jaiben Baker - Candidate for Callide

Candidate for Callide


Marcus Finch - Candidate for Caloundra

Candidate for Caloundra


Joshua Sanderson - Candidate for Capalaba

Candidate for Capalaba


Dave Nelson - Candidate for Chatsworth

Candidate for Chatsworth


Claire Ogden - Candidate for Clayfield

Candidate for Clayfield


Chris Turnbull - Candidate for Condamine

Candidate for Condamine


Brynn Mathews - Candidate for Cook

Candidate for Cook


Tayla Kerwin – Candidate for Coomera

Candidate for Coomera


Reece Walters - Candidate for Cooper

Candidate for Cooper


David Wyatt - Candidate for Currumbin

Candidate for Currumbin


Bridget Clinch – Candidate for Everton

Candidate for Everton


Elizabeth World - Candidate for Ferny Grove

Candidate for Ferny Grove


Sally Spain - Candidate for Gaven

Candidate for Gaven


Peta Baker - Candidate for Gladstone

Candidate for Gladstone


Sue Weber - Candidate for Glass House

Candidate for Glass House


Victor Huml - Candidate for Greenslopes

Candidate for Greenslopes


Norman Weston - Candidate for Gregory

Candidate for Gregory


Roxanne Kennedy-Perriman - Candidate for Gympie

Candidate for Gympie


Jenni Cameron – Candidate for Hervey Bay

Candidate for Hervey Bay


Johanna Kloot - Candidate for Hill

Candidate for Hill


Lyle Burness – Candidate for Hinchinbrook

Candidate for Hinchinbrook


Navdeep Singh - Candidate for Inala

Candidate for Inala


Brett Morrisey - Candidate for Ipswich

Candidate for Ipswich


Keith Muller - Candidate for Ipswich West

Candidate for Ipswich West


Candidate for Jordan


Annette Spendlove – Candidate for Kawana

Candidate for Kawana


Clancy Mullbrick - Candidate for Keppel

Candidate for Keppel


Rachel Doherty – Candidate for Kurwongbah

Candidate for Kurwongbah


Ian Simons - Candidate for Lockyer

Candidate for Lockyer


Liam Jenkinson – Candidate for Logan

Candidate for Logan


Ken Austin – Candidate for Lytton

Candidate for Lytton


Gabi Nehring - Candidate for Macalister

Candidate for Macalister


Elliot Jennings - Candidate for Mackay

Candidate for Mackay


Barbarba Bell - Candidate for Mansfield

Candidate for Mansfield


Daniel Bryar –Candidate for Maroochydore

Candidate for Maroochydore


Craig Armstrong - Candidate for Maryborough

Candidate for Maryborough


Helen Wainwright - Candidate for Mermaid Beach

Candidate for Mermaid Beach


Candidate for Miller


Chirstine Carlisle - Candidate for Mirani

Candidate for Mirani


Lawson McCane - Candidate for Moggil

Candidate for Moggill


Gavin Behrens - Candidate for Morayfield

Candidate for Morayfield


Jenny Mulkearns - Candidate for Mount Ommaney

Candidate for Mount Ommaney


Rod Duncan - Candidate for Mudgeeraba

Candidate for Mudgeeraba


Carmel Murray - Candidate for Mulgrave

Candidate for Mulgrave


Jenny Brown – Candidate for Mundingburra

Candidate for Mundingburra


Jason Kennedy - Candidate for Murrumba

Candidate for Murrumba


Candidate for Nanango


Mick Tyrrell – Candidate for Nicklin

Candidate for Nicklin


Sue Etheridge - Candidate for Ninderry

Candidate for Ninderry


Phillip Jenkins – Candidate for Noosa

Candidate for Noosa


Ell-Leigh Ackerman – Candidate for Nudgee

Candidate for Nudgee


Brad Scott - Candidate for Oodgeroo

Candidate for Oodgeroo


Jack Margaritis - Candidate for Pine Rivers

Candidate for Pine Rivers


Tony Longland - Candidate for Pumicestone

Candidate for Pumicestone


James Bovil - Candidate for Redcliffe

Candidate for Redcliffe


David Keogh - Candidate for Redlands

Candidate for Redlands


Kate Giamarelos – Candidate for Rockhampton

Candidate for Rockhampton


Miree Le Roy - Candidate for Sandgate

Candidate for Sandgate


Shannon Girard – Candidate for Scenic Rim

Candidate for Scenic Rim


Antonia van Geuns – Candidate for Southern Downs

Candidate for Southern Downs


Michelle le Plastrier - Candidate for Southport

Candidate for Southport


Neil Cotter - Candidate for Springwood

Candidate for Springwood


John Meyer - Candidate for Stafford

Candidate for Stafford


Anisa Nandaula - Candidate for Stretton

Candidate for Stretton


Scott Turner - Candidate for Surfers Paradise

Candidate for Surfers Paradise


Tina Meni – Candidate for Theodore

Candidate for Theodore


Mike Rubenach – Candidate for Thuringowa

Candidate for Thuringowa


Gordon King - Candidate for Toohey

Candidate for Toohey


Emmeline Chidley - Candidate for Toowoomba North

Candidate for Toowoomba North


Alyce Nelligan - Candidate for Toowoomba South

Candidate for Toowoomba South


Rebecca Ryan – Candidate for Townsville

Candidate for Townsville


Peter Relph - Candidate for Traeger

Candidate for Traeger


Ian Mazlin - Candidate for Warrego

Candidate for Warrego


Kirsty Petersen - Candidate for Waterford

Candidate for Waterford


Imogen Lindenberg - Candidate for Whitsunday

Candidate for Whitsunday


Jacob Rice – Candidate for Woodridge

Candidate for Woodridge